Current (FY21) Members of the Alaska Library Network (by Town with main office)

  1. Anchorage Museum Library
  2. Anchorage Public Library
  3. Anchorage-Consortium Library – UAA
  4. Anchorage-Special Education Service Agency
  5. Aniak Public Library
  6. Bethel-Kuskokwim Consortium Library
  7. Big Lake Public Library
  8. Cantwell Community Library
  9. Coffman Cove Community Library
  10. Cooper Landing Community Library
  11. Cordova Public Library
  12. Craig Public Library
  13. Delta Community Library
  14. Dillingham Public Library
  15. Dillingham-Southwest Region School District
  16. Eagle Public Library
  17. Edna Bay Community Library
  18. Fairbanks North Star Borough Public
  19. Fairbanks-UAF – Elmer E. Rasmuson
  20. Glenallen-Copper Valley Community Library
  21. Gustavus Public Library
  22. Haines Borough Public Library
  23. Healy-Tri-Valley Community Library
  24. Hollis Public Library
  25. Holy Cross School/Community Library
  26. Homer Public Library
  27. Igiugig Tribal Library
  28. Juneau-Auke Bay Elementary School
  29. Juneau Public Libraries
  30. Juneau-Alaska State Library/LAM
  31. Juneau-UAS William Egan Library
  32. Kake-Shirly Jackson Community Library
  33. Kenai Community
  34. Kenny Lake-Francis Kibble Kenny Lake Public Library
  35. Ketchikan Public Library
  36. Kodiak Public Library
  37. Kotzebue-Chukchi Consortium Library
  38. McGrath Community Library
  39. Metlakatla Centennial Library
  40. Moose Pass Public Library
  41. Naknek-Martin Monsen Regional Library
  42. Ninilchik Community Library
  43. Nome-Kegoayah Kozga Public Library
  44. Palmer Public Library
  45. Pedro Bay-Samuel B. Foss Library
  46. Pelican Public Library
  47. Petersburg Public Library
  48. Sand Point School/Community Library
  49. Seward Community Library
  50. Sitka Library Network
  51. Skagway Public Library
  52. Soldotna Public Library
  53. Sutton Public Library
  54. Talkeetna Public Library
  55. Tenakee Springs-Dermott O’Toole Public Library
  56. Thorne Bay Public Library
  57. Tok Community Library
  58. Trapper Creek Public Library
  59. Unalaska Public Library
  60. Utgiagvik (formerly Barrow)-Tuzzy Consortium Library
  61. Valdez Consortium Library
  62. Wasilla Public Library
  63. Whale Pass Community Library
  64. Willow Public Library
  65. Wrangell-Irene Ingle Public Library