FY22 ADL Shared Collection Statistics for Public Library reports

Number of volumes in collection

E-Books Withdrawn (question 7-2): 16
E-Books Added (question 7-2): 5,481
E-Books Held (question 7-2): 23,671

Downloadable Audio Materials Withdrawn (question 7-4): 0
Downloadable Audio Materials Added (question 7-4): 639
Downloadable Audio Materials Held (question 7-4): 12,669

Library Specific Circulation Statistics

The following chart will have information for these questions:

A. E-Book Circulation Juvenile (question 9-2)
B. E-Book Circulation Adult (question 9-2)

C. Audio Downloads Juvenile (question 9-5)
D. Audio Downloads Adult (question 9-5)

 

  9-29-29-59-5
TownLibrary/BranchEbook JuvenileEbook AdultAudio JuvenileAudio Adult
AnchorageAnchorage Public Library3809711650030134117433
AnchorageConsortium Library University of Alaska Anchorage16012013201221
AniakAniak Public Library323851
BethelKuskokwin Consortium Library (Bethel)277649221429
CantwellCantwell Community Library323190
ChiniakChiniak Public Library40916
Coffman CoveCoffman Cove Community Library1092116
Cooper LandingCooper Landing Community Library121399165
CordovaCordova Public Library35611674281554
CraigCraig Public Library9178985610
DeltaDelta Community Library643186011653154
DillinghamDillingham Public Library128238305412
EagleEagle Public Library7156049
Edna BayEdna Bay Community Library271037
FairbanksFairbanks North Star Borough Public Library6647291571233447004
FairbanksNorth Pole Branch Library0000
FairbanksUniversity of Alaska Fairbanks - Elmer E. Rasmuson Library1098422211102
GlennallenCopper Valley Community Library33495126457
GustavusGustavus Public Library138476180669
HainesHaines Borough Public Library16612953692061
HealyTri-Valley Community Library (Healy)22110402771137
HollisHollis Public Library2911100
Holy CrossHoly Cross School/Community Library0030
HomerHomer Public Library20418679275211714
HyderHyder Public Library32705
IgiugigIgiugig Tribal Library514515
JuneauAlaska State Library6241523409
JuneauJuneau Public Libraries305111302318711491
JuneauJuneau Public Libraries - Douglas Branch24012107491540
JuneauJuneau Public Libraries - Valley Branch1440649921836157
JuneauUniversity of Alaska Southeast5422680279
KakeShirly Jackson Community Library (Kake)2032545
KenaiKenai Community Library1085600016868512
Kenny LakeFrances Kibble Kenny Lake Public Library3232640549
KetchikanKetchikan Public Library2482615720577741
KodiakKodiak Public Library1248406313383488
KotzebueChukchi Consortium Library0000
Mat-SuMatanuska Susitna Library Network8951310411596942152
McGrathMcGrath Community Library4216127171
MetlakatlaCentennial Library2401546
Moose PassMoose Pass Public Library256198
NaknekMartin Monsen Regional Library24858133
NinilchikNinilchik Community Library1327829308
NomeKegoayah Kozga Public Library (Nome)142422333720
Pedro BaySamuel B. Foss Library (Pedro Bay)2919113
PelicanPelican Public Library228116103
PetersburgPetersburg Public Library30620893131943
Sand PointSand Point Community Library0000
SewardSeward Community Library58322658012715
SitkaSitka Library Network1440347910574588
SkagwaySkagway Public Library131696162569
SoldotnaSoldotna Public Library30928916366010258
Tenakee SpringsDermott O'Toole Memorial Library (Tenakee Springs)5310142120
Thorne BayThorne Bay Public Library515988182
TokTok Community Library9450644542
UnalaskaUnalaska Public Library129457352833
UtqiagvikTuzzy Consortium Library (Utqiagvik/Barrow)8828387435
ValdezValdez Consortium Library2988395062087
Whale PassWhale Pass Community Library130256
WrangellIrene Ingle Public Library (Wrangell)187911314697
Total7473525428684142298391