Alaska Digital Library Monthly Users and Checkouts (Total)

FY18

MonthUnique UsersAverage checkouts per userCheckoutsAverage Total Checkouts per day
YTD TOTALS17504234022541201
July67495361671167
August69035365541179
September68145344081147
October70625355941148
November70585346081154
December69505349751128
January74935384071239
February72195347201240
March76125395711276
April75225380961270
May78435391541263
June00

FY17

Month 2016-17Unique UsersCheckouts
FYTD Total16447401462
June677835239
May665734620
April636634749
March653936698
February623432554
January653736058
December611032587
November617630824
October618031283
September615931298
August610632979
July598832573

FY16

MonthUnique UsersCheckouts
FYTD Total15143358963
June592731656
May-16583131602
April-16583830870
March-16593831774
February-16590330262
January-16598732156
December-15553529161
November-15542427771
October-15544627925
September-15547827992
August-15543428750
July-15539229044

Alaska Digital Library members can find statistics for their library by following these instructions.