Alaska Digital Library Monthly Users and Checkouts (Total)

FY20

MonthUnique UsersAverage checkouts per userCheckoutsAverage Total Checkouts per day
July97415490711583
August98835481181552
September98655467321558
October99815463871496
November101144454541515
December100435464011497
January104585497081603
February101415468841617
March108905526531698
April117135606782023
May111575598891932
June109825586091954
YTD TOTALS18404336105842502

FY19

MonthUnique UsersAverage checkouts per userCheckoutsAverage Total Checkouts per day
July82355427391379
August84415435441405
September85725418331394
October88025437401411
November87585416821389
December87835416031342
January93605452841461
February89725414721481
March94395463101494
April92525436921456
May94515463721496
June95135460451535
YTD TOTALS21631245243161914

FY18

MonthUnique UsersAverage checkouts per userCheckoutsAverage Total Checkouts per day
July67495361671167
August69035365541179
September68145344081147
October70625355941148
November70585346081154
December69505349751128
January74935384071239
February72195347201240
March76125395711276
April75225380961270
May78435391541263
June79515400231334
YTD TOTALS18373244422771212

FY17

Month 2016-17Unique UsersCheckouts
FYTD Total16447401462
June677835239
May665734620
April636634749
March653936698
February623432554
January653736058
December611032587
November617630824
October618031283
September615931298
August610632979
July598832573

FY16

MonthUnique UsersCheckouts
FYTD Total15143358963
June592731656
May-16583131602
April-16583830870
March-16593831774
February-16590330262
January-16598732156
December-15553529161
November-15542427771
October-15544627925
September-15547827992
August-15543428750
July-15539229044

Alaska Digital Library members can find statistics for their library by following these instructions.