Alaska Digital Library Monthly Users and Checkouts (Total)

FY18

MonthUnique UsersAverage checkouts per userCheckoutsAverage Total Checkouts per day
YTD TOTALS9925111071291164
July67495361671167
August69035365541179
September68145344081147
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June

FY17

Month 2016-17Unique UsersCheckouts
FYTD Total16447401462
June677835239
May665734620
April636634749
March653936698
February623432554
January653736058
December611032587
November617630824
October618031283
September615931298
August610632979
July598832573

FY16

MonthUnique UsersCheckouts
FYTD Total15143358963
June592731656
May-16583131602
April-16583830870
March-16593831774
February-16590330262
January-16598732156
December-15553529161
November-15542427771
October-15544627925
September-15547827992
August-15543428750
July-15539229044

Alaska Digital Library members can find statistics for their library by following these instructions.