Heritage Quest Statistics

Heritage Quest (FY18 and Beyond)

MonthFY20 SearchesFY19 SearchesFY18 Searches
July25810321501
August2936331800
September1735412957
October6532265522
November44115716176
December7273432637
January4405851468
February4679831429
March11421018289
April379132
May1839865158
June202255149
YTD TOTAL7014805224218

 

Heritage Quest FY17

2016-17Searches
Total22561
June846
May868
April1262
March2216
February1639
January2359
December2288
November3344
October1785
September2001
August2659
July1294

 

Heritage Quest FY16

 Searches
Total25554
June1728
May1102
April3078
March1816
February1222
January1584
December1283
November1604
October3856
September1989
August2930
July3362

 

FY15 (July 1, 2014-June 30, 2015)

Sessions: 25,439

Abstracts/Citations: 34,142

 

FY14 (August 1, 2013-June 30, 2014) Started in August.

Sessions: 9,974

Abstracts/Citations: 16,122