FY21 ADL Shared Collection Statistics for Public Library reports

Number of volumes in collection

E-Books Withdrawn (question 7-2): 23
E-Books Added (question 7-2): 464
E-Books Held (question 7-2): 23,229

Downloadable Audio Materials Withdrawn (question 7-4): 0
Downloadable Audio Materials Added (question 7-4): 354
Downloadable Audio Materials Held (question 7-4): 11,967

Library Specific Circulation Statistics

The following chart will have information for these questions:

A. E-Book Circulation Juvenile (question 9-2)
B. E-Book Circulation Adult (question 9-2)

C. Audio Downloads Juvenile (question 9-5)
D. Audio Downloads Adult (question 9-5)

 

  9-29-29-59-5
TownLibrary/BranchEbook JuvenileEbook AdultAudio JuvenileAudio Adult
AnchorageAnchorage Public Library4560811145230754101073
AnchorageConsortium Library University of Alaska Anchorage30614944071349
AniakAniak Public Library942344818
BethelKuskokwin Consortium Library (Bethel)355556256327
CantwellCantwell Community Library132510
Coffman CoveCoffman Cove Community Library95507
Cooper LandingCooper Landing Community Library856434
CordovaCordova Public Library21011713651375
CraigCraig Public Library93574114607
DeltaDelta Community Library844188610942817
DillinghamDillingham Public Library301313256453
EagleEagle Public Library3811467
Edna BayEdna Bay Community Library035102
FairbanksFairbanks North Star Borough Public Library7250278251394844163
FairbanksNorth Pole Branch Library0000
FairbanksUniversity of Alaska Fairbanks - Elmer E. Rasmuson Library2068803991225
GlennallenCopper Valley Community Library86684235547
GustavusGustavus Public Library7255355460
HainesHaines Borough Public Library18115113371834
HealyTri-Valley Community Library (Healy)21011603401416
HollisHollis Public Library1412901
Holy CrossHoly Cross Schoo/Community Library84530
HomerHomer Public Library24749982324211200
IgiugigIgiugig Tribal Library8214114
JuneauAlaska State Library10234937438
JuneauJuneau Public Libraries364312366375112380
JuneauJuneau Public Libraries - Douglas Branch27413446121345
JuneauJuneau Public Libraries - Valley Branch1452587418685370
JuneauUniversity of Alaska Southeast4129888286
KakeShirly Jackson Community Library (Kake)429243310
KenaiKenai Community Library1577644417658442
Kenny LakeFrances Kibble Kenny Lake Public Library2825276492
KetchikanKetchikan Public Library4430731827928192
KodiakKodiak Public Library1287397013493691
KotzebueChukchi Consortium Library0000
Mat-SuMatanuska Susitna Library Network9434332651553242530
McGrathMcGrath Community Library2111924276
MetlakatlaCentennial Library7151773
Moose PassMoose Pass Public Library120119
NaknekMartin Monsen Regional Library471933
NinilchikNinilchik Community Library174677285
NomeKegoayah Kozga Public Library (Nome)322303111653
Pedro BaySamuel B. Foss Library (Pedro Bay)097115
PelicanPelican Public Library138225160
PetersburgPetersburg Public Library31121245861648
Sand PointSand Point Community Library0000
SewardSeward Community Library56422938702764
SitkaSitka Library Network1530347611844467
SkagwaySkagway Public Library10061970478
SoldotnaSoldotna Public Library3478928635409596
Tenakee SpringsDermott O'Toole Memorial Library (Tenakee Springs)668026115
Thorne BayThorne Bay Public Library9375977
TokTok Community Library4950591521
UnalaskaUnalaska Public Library1244804691035
UtqiagvikTuzzy Consortium Library (Utqiagvik/Barrow)19842593442
ValdezValdez Consortium Library2899013481889
Whale PassWhale Pass Community Library016279
WrangellIrene Ingle Public Library (Wrangell)12476589483
Total8835325424787449277473